Hank Chinaski
Registered User
1. Nikolaj Ehlers, RW/LW, Halifax (QMJHL)
84.8% of vote (Petan 9.5%, Hellebuyck 3.8%)
2. Connor Hellebuyck, G, St. John's (AHL)
29.1% of vote (Petan 26.0%, Connor 22.0%)
3. Josh Morrissey, D, Kelowna (WHL)
Won tiebreaker (59.3% of vote) vs. Nic Petan
4. Nic Petan, C/LW, Portland (WHL)
Lost tiebreaker (40.7% of vote) vs. Josh Morrissey
5. Kyle Connor, C, Youngstown (USHL)
86.6% of vote (Armia 11.3%)
6. Joel Armia, RW, St. John's (AHL)
65.2% of vote (Roslovic 13.4%, Chiarot 4.5%)
7. Jack Roslovic, C/RW, U.S. National U18 Team (USDP)
41.5% of vote (Chiarot 15.3%, Harkins 11.9%)
8. Jansen Harkins, C, Prince George (WHL)
35.0% of vote (Comrie 19.0%, Lemieux 15.0%)
9. Eric Comrie, G, Tri-City (WHL)
33.9% of vote (Chiarot 30.4%, Lemieux 17.0%)
10. Ben Chiarot, D, Winnipeg (NHL)
51.9% of vote (Lemieux 16.0%, Copp 13.2%)
11. Andrew Copp, C, U. of Michigan (NCAA)
40.2% of vote (Lemieux 28.6%, Kosmachuk 12.5%)
12. Jan Kostalek, D, Rimouski (QMJHL)
31.7% of vote (Lemieux 28.5%, Kosmachuk 24.4%)
13. Brendan Lemieux, LW, Barrie (OHL)
44.2% of vote (Kosmachuk 41.4%, Spacek 4.8%)
14. Scott Kosmachuk, RW, St. John's (AHL)
70.8% of vote (Spacek 11.2%)
15. Michael Spacek, C, HC Dynamo Pardubice (Czech)
36.3% of vote (De Leo 17.7%, Foley 14.7%)
16. Chase De Leo, C, Portland (WHL)
34.5% of vote (Foley 25.0%, Kraskovsky 10.7%)
17. Erik Foley, LW, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
36.5% of vote (Kraskovsky 21.2%, Poolman 8.2%, Kichton 8.2%)
18. Pavel Kraskovsky, C, Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
26.7% of vote (Kichton 17.8%, Lipon 16.8%)
19. J.C. Lipon, RW, St. John's (AHL)
20.8% of vote (Niku 19.8%, Kichton 15.8%)
20. Sami Niku, D, JYP-Akatemia (Mestis)
36.4% of vote (Glover 18.2%, Poolman 12.5%)
Also receiving votes
60 - Brenden Kichton, D, St. John's (AHL)
56 - Tucker Poolman, D/RW, U. of North Dakota (NCAA)
50 - Jack Glover, D, U. of Minnesota (NCAA)
23 - Jamie Phillips, G, Michigan Tech (NCAA)
22 - Jimmy Lodge, C, Mississauga (OHL)
9 - Ryan Olsen, C, St. John's (AHL)
8 - Axel Blomqvist, LW/RW, Moose Jaw (WHL)
6 - Marcus Karlstrom, D, Mora (Swe-1)
4 - C.J. Franklin, LW, Minnesota State U.-Mankato (NCAA)
3 - Matteo Gennaro, C/LW, Prince George (WHL)
2 - Nelson Nogier, D, Red Deer (WHL)
2 - Matt Ustaski, F, U. of Wisconsin (NCAA)
1 - Ivan Telegin, F, CSKA Moskva (KHL)
84.8% of vote (Petan 9.5%, Hellebuyck 3.8%)
2. Connor Hellebuyck, G, St. John's (AHL)
29.1% of vote (Petan 26.0%, Connor 22.0%)
3. Josh Morrissey, D, Kelowna (WHL)
Won tiebreaker (59.3% of vote) vs. Nic Petan
4. Nic Petan, C/LW, Portland (WHL)
Lost tiebreaker (40.7% of vote) vs. Josh Morrissey
5. Kyle Connor, C, Youngstown (USHL)
86.6% of vote (Armia 11.3%)
6. Joel Armia, RW, St. John's (AHL)
65.2% of vote (Roslovic 13.4%, Chiarot 4.5%)
7. Jack Roslovic, C/RW, U.S. National U18 Team (USDP)
41.5% of vote (Chiarot 15.3%, Harkins 11.9%)
8. Jansen Harkins, C, Prince George (WHL)
35.0% of vote (Comrie 19.0%, Lemieux 15.0%)
9. Eric Comrie, G, Tri-City (WHL)
33.9% of vote (Chiarot 30.4%, Lemieux 17.0%)
10. Ben Chiarot, D, Winnipeg (NHL)
51.9% of vote (Lemieux 16.0%, Copp 13.2%)
11. Andrew Copp, C, U. of Michigan (NCAA)
40.2% of vote (Lemieux 28.6%, Kosmachuk 12.5%)
12. Jan Kostalek, D, Rimouski (QMJHL)
31.7% of vote (Lemieux 28.5%, Kosmachuk 24.4%)
13. Brendan Lemieux, LW, Barrie (OHL)
44.2% of vote (Kosmachuk 41.4%, Spacek 4.8%)
14. Scott Kosmachuk, RW, St. John's (AHL)
70.8% of vote (Spacek 11.2%)
15. Michael Spacek, C, HC Dynamo Pardubice (Czech)
36.3% of vote (De Leo 17.7%, Foley 14.7%)
16. Chase De Leo, C, Portland (WHL)
34.5% of vote (Foley 25.0%, Kraskovsky 10.7%)
17. Erik Foley, LW, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
36.5% of vote (Kraskovsky 21.2%, Poolman 8.2%, Kichton 8.2%)
18. Pavel Kraskovsky, C, Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
26.7% of vote (Kichton 17.8%, Lipon 16.8%)
19. J.C. Lipon, RW, St. John's (AHL)
20.8% of vote (Niku 19.8%, Kichton 15.8%)
20. Sami Niku, D, JYP-Akatemia (Mestis)
36.4% of vote (Glover 18.2%, Poolman 12.5%)
Also receiving votes
60 - Brenden Kichton, D, St. John's (AHL)
56 - Tucker Poolman, D/RW, U. of North Dakota (NCAA)
50 - Jack Glover, D, U. of Minnesota (NCAA)
23 - Jamie Phillips, G, Michigan Tech (NCAA)
22 - Jimmy Lodge, C, Mississauga (OHL)
9 - Ryan Olsen, C, St. John's (AHL)
8 - Axel Blomqvist, LW/RW, Moose Jaw (WHL)
6 - Marcus Karlstrom, D, Mora (Swe-1)
4 - C.J. Franklin, LW, Minnesota State U.-Mankato (NCAA)
3 - Matteo Gennaro, C/LW, Prince George (WHL)
2 - Nelson Nogier, D, Red Deer (WHL)
2 - Matt Ustaski, F, U. of Wisconsin (NCAA)
1 - Ivan Telegin, F, CSKA Moskva (KHL)