A list of the drafted players from ATD10, MLD10 and AAA10 is posted here for ease of reference to ensure no re-picks needed. Just control-f.
ATD10 picks:
Round 1
1- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV --Kansas City Scouts - Bobby Orr, D
2- kruezer --Seattle Metropolitans - Wayne Gretzky, C
3- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Gordie Howe, RW
4- MXD & Jungosi --Victoria Secrets - Mario Lemieux, C
5- arrbez & Rick Middleton --Team Iceland - Eddie Shore, D
6- Leaf Lander --Toronto Maple Leafs - Bobby Hull, LW
7- VanIslander --New Haven Nighthawks - Jean Beliveau, C
8- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Doug Harvey, D
9- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Maurice Richard, RW
10- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Ray Bourque, D
11- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Stan Mikita, C
12- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Denis Potvin, D
13- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Guy Lafleur, RW
14- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Mark Messier, C/LW
15- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Ted Lindsay, LW
16- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Nicklas Lidstrom, D
17- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Howie Morenz, C
18- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Cyclone Taylor, C
19- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Bobby Clarke, C
20- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Patrick Roy, G
21- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Jacques Plante, G
22- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - D Larry Robinson
23- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Red Kelly, D/C
24- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Mike Bossy,RW
25- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Martin Brodeur, G
26- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Dominik Hasek, G
27- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Steve Yzerman, C
28- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Terry Sawchuk, G
Round 2
29- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Phil Esposito, C
30- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Chris Chelios, D
31- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Bryan Trottier, C
32- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Viacheslav Fetisov, D
33- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Frank Mahovlich, LW
34- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Glenn Hall, G
35- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - G Ken Dryden
36- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Earl Seibert, D
37- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Henri Richard, C
38- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Brad Park, D
39- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Newsy Lalonde, C
40- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Bernie "Boom Boom" Geoffrion, RW
41- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Joe Sakic, C
42- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Pierre Pilote, D
43- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Valeri Kharlamov, LW
44- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Bill Cook, RW
45- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Jaromir Jagr, RW
46- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Tim Horton, D
47- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Charlie Conacher, RW
48- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Bill Durnan, G
49- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Milt Schmidt, C
50- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Dit Clapper, D
51- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Turk Broda, G
52- MXD & Jungosi --Victoria Secrets - Sprague Cleghorn, D
53- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Syl Apps, C
54- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Scott Stevens, D
55- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Al MacInnis, D
56- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Paul Coffey, D
Round 3
57- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Clint Benedict, G
58- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - King Clancy, D
59- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Charlie Gardiner, G
60- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Andy Bathgate, RW
61- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Frank Brimsek, G
62- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Jari Kurri, RW
63- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Johnny Bower, G
64- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Dickie Moore, LW
65- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Bill Gadsby, D
66- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Borje Salming, D
67- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Black Jack Stewart, D
68- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Gilbert Perreault, C
69- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Elmer Lach, C
70- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Sergei Fedorov, C
71- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Scott Niedermayer, D
72- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Brett Hull, RW
73- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Serge Savard, D
74- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Joe Malone, C/LW
75- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Bernie Parent, G
76- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Brian Leetch, D
77- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Nels Stewart, C
78- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - D Chris Pronger
79- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Frank Boucher, C
80- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Peter Stastny, C
81- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Guy Lapointe, D
82- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Valeri Vasiliev, D
83- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Max Bentley, C
84- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Vladislav Tretiak, G
Round 4
85- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Rod Langway, D
86- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Aurel Joliat, LW
87- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Mark Howe, D
88- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Marcel Pronovost, D
89- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Jacques Laperriere, D
90- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Ted Kennedy, C
91- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - D Emile Bouchard
92- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Boris Mikhailov, RW
93- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Toe Blake, LW
94- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Bill Quackenbush, D
95- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Billy Smith, G
96- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Busher Jackson, LW
97- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Johnny Bucyk, LW
98- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Sid Abel, LW/C
99- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - J. C. Tremblay, D
100- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Marcel Dionne, C
101- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Peter Forsberg, C
102- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Doug Bentley, LW/C
103- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Frank Nighbor, C/LW
104- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Lionel Conacher, D
105- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Tom Johnson, D
106- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Sergei Makarov, RW
107- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Dave Keon, C
108- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Ebbie Goodfellow, C/D
109- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - RW Cam Neely
110- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Alex Delvecchio, C/LW
111- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Norm Ullman, C
112- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Bill Cowley, C
Round 5
113- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Harry Howell, D
114- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Dale Hawerchuck, C
115- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Brendan Shanahan, LW
116- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Babe Siebert, LW/D
117- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Anatoli Firsov, LW/C
118- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Babe Pratt, D
119- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Jiri Holecek, G
120- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Ron Francis,C
121- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - C Eric Lindros
122- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Vaclav Nedomansky, RW
123- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Carl Brewer, D
124- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Jarome Iginla, RW
125- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Ken Reardon, D
126- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Alexei Kasatonov, D
127- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Ching Johnson, D
128- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Grant Fuhr, G
129- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Joe Primeau, C
130- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Yvan Cournoyer, RW
131- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Cy Denneny, LW
132- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Bob Gainey, LW
133- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Vladimir Konstantinov, D
134- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Darryl Sittler, C
135- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Ernie "Moose" Johnson, D/LW
136- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Rob Blake, D
137- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Igor Larionov, C
138- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Pavel Bure, RW
139- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - George "Buck" Boucher, D
140- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Doug Wilson, D
Round 6
141- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Hap Day, D
142- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Fern Flaman, D
143- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Doug Gilmour, C
144- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Jean Ratelle, C
145- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Guy Carbonneau, C
146- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Eddie Gerard, D/LW
147- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - RW Lanny McDonald
148- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Glenn Anderson, RW
149- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Larry Murphy, D
150- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Alexander Ragulin, D
151- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Marty Barry, C
152- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Jimmy Thomson, D
153- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Adam Oates, C
154- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Clark Gillies, LW
155- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Punch Broadbent, RW
156- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Vladimir Petrov, C
157- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Teemu Selanne, RW
158- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Frantisek Pospisil, D
159- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Sylvio Mantha, D
160- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Art Ross, D
161- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - George Hainsworth, G
162- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Roy Conacher, LW
163- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Mats Sundin, C
164- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Cecil "Babe" Dye, RW
165- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Jacques Lemaire, C
166- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Cecil "Tiny" Thompson, G
167- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - LW Alexander Yakushev
168- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - LW John Tonelli
Round 7
169- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Hooley Smith, C/RW
170- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Red Horner, D
171- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Brian Propp, LW
172- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Bert Olmstead, LW
173- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Art Coulter, D
174- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Allan Stanley, D
175- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Bill White, D
176- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Tim Kerr, RW
177- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Aleksandr Maltsev, RW
178- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Bill Barber, LW
179- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Bryan Hextall Sr., RW
180- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Michel Goulet, LW
181- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Dino Ciccarelli, RW
182- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Sweeney Schriner, LW
183- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Rod Gilbert, RW
184- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Denis Savard, C
185- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Gump Worsley, G
186- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Luc Robitaille, LW
187- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Rick Middleton, RW
188- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Steve Shutt, LW
189- spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Bob Goldham, D
190- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - D Leo Boivin
191- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Didier Pitre, RW/D
192- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Rick Tocchet, RW
193- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Eddie Giacomin, G
194- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Esa Tikkanen, LW
195- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Syd Howe, LW
196- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Rick Martin, LW
Round 8
197- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Claude Provost, RW
198- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Pat Stapleton, D
199- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Sid Smith, LW
200- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Pat Lafontaine, C
201- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Woody Dumart, LW
202- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Harry Cameron, D
203- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - RW Claude Lemieux
204- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Mike Gartner, RW
205- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Adam Foote, D
206- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Terry Harper, D
207- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - John Leclair, LW
208- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Moose Vasko, D
209- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Ed Litzenberger, RW
210- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wing - Marty Pavelich, LW
211- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Brent Sutter, C
212- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Mickey MacKay, C/RW
213- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Nikolai Sologubov, D
214- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Gerry Cheevers, G
215- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Gus Mortson, D
216- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Vladimir Lutchenko, D
217- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros Phil Housley, D
218- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Harry Lumley, G
219- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Gary Roberts, LW
220- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Joe Nieuwendyk, C
221- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Herb Gardiner, D
222- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Rod Brind'Amour, C/LW
223- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Vsevolod Bobrov, LW
224- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Danny Gare, RW
Round 9
225- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Brad McCrimmon, D
226- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Alf Smith, LW
227- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Frank McGee, C
228- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Billy Gilmour, RW
229- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - D Sergei Zubov
230- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - C Mike Modano
231- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Paul Thompson, LW
232- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Gary Suter, D
233- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Hod Stuart, D
234- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Craig Ramsay, LW
235- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Anders Hedberg, RW
236- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Wayne Cashman, LW
237- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Bun Cook, LW
238- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - LW Brian Sutter
239- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - D Jan Suchy
240- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - D Cy Wentworth
241- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - LW Alexander Ovechkin
242- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - coach Toe Blake
243- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - C Sidney Crosby
244- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - George Armstrong, RW
245- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Bobby Baun, D
246- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - LW Dave Andreychuk
247- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Steve Larmer, RW
248- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Ed Belfour, G
249- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Doug Mohns, LW/D
250- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Zdeno Chara, D
251- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Cecil Dillon, RW
252- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Ted Green, D
Round 10
253- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Joe Mullen, RW
254- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Ott Heller, D
255- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Ed Westfall, RW
256- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Bernie Federko, C
257- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Eric Desjardins, D
258- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Ace Bailey, RW
259- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - D Randy Carlyle
260- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Reggie Leach, RW
261- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Kevin Lowe, D
262- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Lionel Hitchman, D
263- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Butch Goring, C
264- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Tod Sloan, RW/C
265- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Joe Thornton, C
266- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Jean-Guy Talbot, D
267- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Joel Otto, C
268- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Ralph Backstrom, C
269- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Vladimir Krutov, LW
270- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Neil Colville, D/C
271- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Jack Crawford, D
272- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Paul Kariya, LW
273- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Daniel Alfredsson, RW
274- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Ken Morrow, D
275- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Barclay Plager, D
276- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Georges Vezina, G
277- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Jack Darragh, RW
278- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - William "Flash" Hollett, D
279- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Duke Keats, C
280- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Doug Jarvis, C
Round 11
281- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Herbie Lewis, LW
282- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Theoren Fleury, RW
283- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Mike Ramsay, D
284- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Kevin Stevens, LW
285- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Charlie Simmer, LW
286- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Stefan Persson, D
287- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Mark Recchi, RW
288- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Joe Klukay, LW
289- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Walt Tkaczuk, C
290- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Ken Hodge Sr., RW
291- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Frank Foytson, F
292- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Jack Walker, F
293- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Si Griffis, D
294- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Craig Hartsburg, D
295- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Dave Taylor, RW
296- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Donnie Marshall, LW/C
297- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Dick Duff, LW
298- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wing - Scotty Bowman, Coach
299- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Nick Metz, F
300- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Pete Mahovlich, C
301- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Derian Hatcher, D
302- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Don Luce, C
303- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Bob Pulford, C/LW
304- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Mats Naslund, LW
305- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Adam Graves, LW
306- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Don Marcotte, LW
307- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Terry O'Reilly, RW
308- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Jere Lehtinen, RW/LW
Round 12
309- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Reg Noble, F/D
310- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Tony Leswick, LW/RW
311- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Derek Sanderson, C
312- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Markus Naslund, LW
313- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Jeremy Roenick, C
314- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Joe Hall, D
315- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - C Dale Hunter
316- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Patrik Elias, LW
317- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Jim Schoenfeld, D
318- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Baldy Northcott, LW
319- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Trevor Linden, RW
320- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Al Arbour, Coach
321- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Dean Prentice, LW
322- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wing - Larry Aurie, RW
323- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Wendel Clark, LW
324- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Vladimir Martinec, RW
325- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Bobby Bauer, RW
326- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Ulf Nilsson, C
327- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Ulf Samuelsson, D
328- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Craig Ludwig, D
329- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Kirk Muller, LW/C
330- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Eric Nesterenko, RW
331- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Bob Nevin, RW
332- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Bobby Smith, C
333- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Phil Watson, C/RW
334- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Bob Nystrom, RW
335- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Harvey Pulford, D
336- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Rob Ramage, D
Round 13
337- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Tommy Phillips, LW/RW
338- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Vic Hadfield, RW
339- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Cooney Weiland, C
340- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Bobby Rousseau, RW
341- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Pat Verbeek, RW
342- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Alex Mogilny, RW
343- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Buddy O'Connor, C
344- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Frank Finnigan, RW
345- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - Ken Linseman, C
346- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Lester Patrick, D
347- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Fleming Mackell, C/RW
348- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Lester Patrick, Coach
349- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Reed Larson, D
350- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Barry Beck, D
351- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Leo Reise Jr, D
352- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Ron Ellis, RW
353- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Rick MacLeish, C
354- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Johnny Gottselig, LW
355- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Ken Mosdell, C
356- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Alex Connell, G
357- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Jacques Lemaire, Coach
358- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - John MacLean, RW
359- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Tommy Ivan, Coach
360- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Yvon Lambert, LW
361- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Floyd Curry, RW
362- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Bill Mosienko, RW
363- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Sergei Gonchar, D
364- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Rick Vaive, RW
Round 14
365- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Paul Reinhart, D
366- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Billy Burch, C
367- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Vitali Davydov, D
368- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Dick Irvin Sr., Coach
369- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Johnny Peirson, RW
370- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Edward Ivanov, D
371 - Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Hap Day, Coach
372- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Valeri Kamensky, LW
373- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Chris Drury, C
374- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Dave Burrows, D
375- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Peter Bondra, RW
376- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Jimmy Watson, D
377- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Cecil Hart, Coach
378- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Lorne Chabot, G
379- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Rogie Vachon, G
380- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Metro Prystai, C
381- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Vincent Lecavalier, C
382- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Orland Kurtenbach, C
383- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Bob Bourne, F
384- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - John Ferguson, LW
385- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Bill Barilko, D
386- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Dirk Graham, RW
387- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Curtis Joseph, G
388- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Ed van Impe, D
389- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Bobby Holik, C/LW
390- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Tom Gorman, Coach
391- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Jim Neilson, D
392- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Mario Tremblay, RW
Round 15
393- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Jack Adams, Coach
394- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Helmut Balderis, RW
395- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Marcel Bonin, LW
396- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Pete Green, Coach
397- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Dany Heatley, LW
398- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Brenden Morrow, LW
399- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Michael Peca, C
400- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - D Steve Smith
401- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - RW Stan Smyl
402- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - C Jason Spezza
403- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - D Lars-Erik Sjoberg
404- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - C Vincent Damphousse
405- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - D Mike Grant
406- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - D Carol Vadnais
407- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - W Hec Kilrea
408- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - C Don McKenney
409- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - D Wally Stanowski
410- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - D Teppo Numminen
411- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - D James Patrick
412- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - coach Pat Burns
413- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - D Steve Duchesne
414- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - C Neal Broten
415- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - G Hap Holmes
416- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - D Ken Daneyko
417- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - LW JP Parise
418- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - D Al Iafrate
419- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - D Lennart Svedberg
420- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Pit Lepine, C
Round 16
421- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - C Keith Primeau
422- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - LW Jiri Holik
423- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - LW Mike McPhee
424- seventieslord - Regina Pats - LW Al Secord
425- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Charlie Huddy, D
426- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Glen Sather, Coach
427- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - Tony Esposito, G
428- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Jean Pronovost, RW
429- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - D Bucko McDonald
430- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - coach Fred Shero
431- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Vladimir Shadrin, C
432- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Jerry Toppazzini, RW
433- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Brian Rafalski, D
434- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Kris Draper, C
435- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Duane Sutter, RW
436- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Coach Punch Imlach
437- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - LW Gilles Tremblay
438- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - RW Rene Robert
439- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Dennis Hull, LW
440- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Edgar Laprade, C
441- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Troy Murray, C
442- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Bob Johnson, Coach
443- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Mathieu Schneider, D
444- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Dave Poulin, C
445- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Odie Cleghorn, RW/C
446- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Craig MacTavish, C
447- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Jerry Korab, D
448- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Glen Skov, C
Round 17
449- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Frank Patrick, D
450- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Red Dutton, D
451- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Ron Greschner, D
452- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Bullet Joe Simpson, D
453- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Kevin Dineen, RW
454- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Ted Harris, D
455- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wing - Tom Anderson, D
456- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Gordie Drillon, RW
457- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Dollard St. Laurent, D
458- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Chuck Rayner, G
459- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Johnny Wilson, LW
460- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Steve Kasper, C
461- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Frank Fredrickson, C
462- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Mark Tinordi, D
463- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Henrik Zetterburg, C/LW
464- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Bert Corbeau, D
465- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Keith Tkachuk, LW
466- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Petr Svoboda, D
467- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Phil Goyette, C
468- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Steve Thomas, LW/RW
469- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Frantisek Tikal, D
470- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - Brian Bellows, RW
471- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Gordon Roberts, LW
472- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Andre "Moose" Dupont, D
473- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Mike Foligno, RW
474- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Dick Irvin, C
475- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Mike Keane, RW
476- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Jacques Demers, Coach
Round 18
477- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Keith Magnuson, D
478- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Ivan Hlinka, C
479- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Sandis Ozolinsh, D
480- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Jack Marshall, F/D
481- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Ilya Kovalchuk, LW
482- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Reijo Ruotsalainen, D
483- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - John Madden, C
484- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Rick Meagher, C
485- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Eddie Shack, LW
486- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Tom Barrasso, G
487- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Vic Stasiuk, LW
488- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Hugh Lehman, G
489- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Murray Balfour, RW
490- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Harry Mummery, D
491- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Don Cherry, Coach
492- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Marty McSorley, D/RW
493- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Gary Dornhoefer, RW
494- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Ab McDonald, LW
495- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Al Rollins, G
496- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Tiger Williams, LW
497- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Harry Sinden, Coach
498- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wing - Tomas Holmstrom, LW/RW
499- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Murray Oliver, C
500- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Dallas Smith, D
501- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Don Maloney, LW
502- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - John Sorrell, LW
503- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Ryan Walter, C/LW
504- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Roger Crozier, G
Round 19
505- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Jim Pappin, RW
506- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Ivan Hlinka, Coach
507- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Herb Brooks, Coach
508- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Tommy Dunderdale, C
509- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - John Vanbiesbrouck, G
510- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Bob Davidson, LW
511- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Clarence Abel, D
512- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Alexei Kovalev, RW/LW
513- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Billy Reay, Coach
514- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Martin St. Louis, RW
515- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Phil Russell, D
516- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Albert "Battleship" Leduc, D
517- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Doug Risebrough, C
518- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Craig Simpson, LW
519- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Harry Watson, LW
520- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Owen Nolan, RW
521- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Red Sullivan, C
522- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Wilf Paiement, RW
523- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Bernie Morris, F
524- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Andy Moog, G
525- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Jamie Langenbruner, RW
526- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - Red Berenson, C
527- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Art Duncan, D
528- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Pit Martin, C
529- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Thomas Steen, C
530- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Bill Hajt, D
531- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Pierre Turgeon, C
532- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Shayne Corson, LW
Round 20
533- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Wayne Merrick, C
534- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Ken Wharram, RW
535- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - George Hay, LW
536- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Harry Hyland, RW
537- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Scott Mellanby, RW
538- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Lloyd Cook, D
539- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - Calle Johansson, D
540- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Ross Lonsberry, LW
541- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Ian Turnbull, D
542- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Gerard Gallant, LW
543- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Barney Stanley, RW
544- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Behn Wilson, D
545- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Bruce Stuart, F
546- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Mike Vernon, G
547- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Blair Russel, RW/C
548- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Kirk Maltby, LW
549- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Graham Drinkwater, D/F
550- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Doug Barkley, D
551- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Keith Acton, C
552- Hedberg - Victoria Salmon Kings - Roberto Luongo, G
553- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Bobby Carpenter, C
554- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Pelle Lindbergh, G
555- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Tomas Kaberle, D
556- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Russell "Dubbie" Bowie, C
557- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Vladimir Dzurilla, G
558- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Mattias Norstrom, D
559- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Frank Goheen, D
560- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Dave Balon, LW
Round 21
561- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Barry Ashbee, D
562- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Doru Tureanu, C
563- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Mike Richter, G
564- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Bernie Nichols, C
565- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Pierre Mondou, LW
566- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Bill Ezinicki, RW
567- kruezer - Seattle Metropolitans - Milan Novy, C
568- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Jean-Sebastien Giguere, G
569- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Jack Adams, C
570- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Eddie Oatman, RW
571- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Roy Worters, G
572- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Charlie Hodge, G
573- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Paul Henderson, W
574- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Shane Doan, RW
575- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Carson Cooper, RW
576- seventieslord - Regina Pats - Jimmy Roberts, W/D
577- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - John McKenzie, RW
578- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Paddy Moran, G
579- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Harry ''Rat'' Westwick, F
580- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Bill Guerin, RW
581- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Anatoli Tarasov, Coach
582- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - Ken Hitchcock, Coach
583- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Ernie Russell, C/RW
584- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Mike Keenan, Coach
585- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Bill Hay, C
586- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Bengt-Ake Gustafsson, RW
587- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Normie Smith, G
588- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Jim Peplinski, RW
Round 22
589- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Gary Bergman, D
590- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Arkady Chernyshev, Coach
591- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Bobby Rowe, D/RW
592- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Steve Vickers, LW
593- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Chris Osgood, G
594- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Erich Kühnhackl, C
595- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - Garry Unger, C
596- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Glenn "Chico" Resch, G
597- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Bill Ranford, G
598- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Pavel Datsyuk, C/LW
599- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Tommy Smith, C
600- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Art Chapman, C
601- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Fred Stanfield, C
602- Spitfire11 - Detroit Red Wings - Jamie Macoun, D
603- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Kevin Hatcher, D
604- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Tomas Jonsson, D
605- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - John Muckler, Coach
606- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Pat Egan, D
607- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Stan Jonathan, LW
608- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Dave Kerr, G
609- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Hobey Baker, D
610- Murphy - Montreal Maroons - Roger Neilson, Coach
611- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Ron Wilson, Coach
612- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Don Awrey, D
613- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Brian Engblom, D
614- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Dion Phaneuf, D
615- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Jiri Bubla, D
616- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Bronco Horvath, C
Round 23
617- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Brad Maxwell, D
618- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Rusty Crawford, LW/C
619- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Randy McKay, RW
620- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Glen Harmon, D
621- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Tim Hunter, W
622- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Pat Quinn, Coach
623- Nalyd Psycho - Houston Aeros - Yuri Liapkin, D
624- Leopold Stotch - Toronto Marlboros - Louis Berlinquette, LW
625- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Vyacheslav Starshinov, C
626- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Gaye Stewart, LW
627- pappyline - Buffalo Bisons - Ron Stewart, RW/D
628- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Georges Mantha, LW/D
629- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Darren McCarty, RW
630- nik jr - Lada Togliatti - Bobby Schmautz, RW
631- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Cliff Koroll, RW
632- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Rod Seiling, D
633- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Joe Watson, D
634- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Allan "Scotty" Davidson, RW
635- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Dan Bain, C
636- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Venjamin Alexandrov, LW
637- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Vasili Pervukhin, D
638- cottonking - Dallas Blackhawks - Marian Hossa, W
639- BM67 - New Jersey Devils - Bob Dailey, D
640- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Garth Boesch, D
641- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Boris Mayorov, RW
642- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Gerry McNeil, G
643- pitseleh - Nanaimo Clippers - Sven "Tumba" Johansson, C
644- vancityluongo & Evil Speaker - Winnipeg Jets - Lindy Ruff, Coach
Round 24
645- camperjr & Gagner4God - Pittsburgh Penguins - Tony Granato, LW
646- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Marc Tardif, LW
647- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Don Lever, LW
648- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Andre Lacroix, C
649- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Mike Ridley, C
650- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Lynn Patrick, LW
651- Hockey Outsider - Montreal Canadiens - Tomas Sandstrom, W
652- chaosrevolver & Booootthh - Stockholm Subbans - Mel Bridgman, C
653- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Dave Schultz, LW
654- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Percy LeSueur, G
655- AlanHoff - Philadelphia Blazers - Dave Brown, RW
656- God Bless Canada & raleh - Rocket de Montreal - Peter McNab, F
657- Sturminator & Transplanted Caper - San Francisco Spiders - Vladimir Vikulov, RW
658- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Riley Hern, G
659- EagleBelfour - Detroit Falcons - Ivan Tregubov, D
660- papershoes - Kenora Thistles - Bob Turner, D
661- shawnmullin - Trail Smoke Eaters - Dave Manson, D
662- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks- P.J. Axelsson, LW
663- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks- Marty Walsh, C
664- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Gennady Tsygankov, D
665- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Alexander Gusev, D
666- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Viktor Kuzkin, D
667- Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs - Evgeni Malkin, LW/C
668- arrbez & Rick Middleton - Team Iceland - Ray Ferraro, C
669- MXD & Jungosi - Victoria Secrets - Murray Murdoch, LW
670- Agent Dale Cooper & Evil Sather - California Golden Seals - Hakan Loob, RW
671- VanIslander - New Haven Nighthawks - Art Ross, Coach
672- Pwnasaurus & JimEIV - Kansas City Scouts - Jacques Laperriere, Coach
DROPPED: Darren McCarty
MLD10 picks:
Round 1:
1. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Mickey Redmond (rw)
2. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Doug Weight (c)
3. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Kent Nilsson (c)
4. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Kimmo Timonen (d)
5. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Camille Henry (lw)
6. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Ron Hextall (g)
7. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - John Ross Roach (g)
8. pitseleh - New York Americans - Viktor Konovalenko (g)
9. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Tom Lysiak (c)
10. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - George Owen (d)
11. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Harry Oliver (c)
12. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Mike Liut (g)
Round 2:
13. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Clint Smith (c)
14. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Olaf Kolzig (g)
15. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Ziggy Palffy (rw)
16. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Rick Kehoe (rw)
17. pitseleh - New York Americans - Dave Babych (d)
18. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Dickie Boon (d)
19. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Paul MacLean (rw)
20. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Bill Goldsworthy (rw)
21. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Billy Boucher (rw)
22. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Glen Wesley (d)
23. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Mike Karakas (g)
24. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Herb Cain (lw)
Round 3:
25. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Dave Langevin (d)
26. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Harry Trihey (f)
27. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Tony Amonte (rw)
28. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Ed Sandford (lw)
29. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Ken Randall (d/rw)
30. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Paul Ronty (lw)
31. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Jimmy Gardner (lw)
32. pitseleh - New York Americans - Jack Laviolette (d)
33. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - George McNamara (d)
34. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Brad Richards (c)
35. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Rick Nash (lw)
36. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Gilles Marotte (d)
Round 4:
37. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Mike Milbury (d)
38. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers -Pekka Rautakallio (d)
39. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Kirk McLean (g)
40. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Smokey Harris (lw)
41. pitseleh - New York Americans - Milan Hejduk (rw)
42. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Oldrich Machac (d)
43. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Anton Stastny (lw)
44. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Sean Burke (g)
45. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Charlie Burns (c)
46. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Goldie Prodger (d)
47. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Corb Denneny (rw)
48. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Normand Rochefort (d)
Round 5:
49. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Dave Christian (rw)
50. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Kenny Jonsson (d)
51. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Slava Kozlov (lw)
52. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Mike Rogers (c)
53. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - John Ogrodnick (w)
54. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Jeff Beukeboom (d)
55. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Billy Coutu (d)
56. pitseleh - New York Americans - Joe Jerwa (d)
57. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Gregg Sheppard (c)
58. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Ryan Smyth (lw)
59. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Real Cloutier (rw)
60. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Barry Pederson (c)
Round 6:
61. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Miikka Kiprusoff (g)
62. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Dubbie Kerr (lw)
63. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Ed Jovanovski (d)
64. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Alex Shibicky (lw)
65. pitseleh - New York Americans - Yuri Fedorov (d)
66. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Tom Hooper (rw)
67. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Doug Bodger (d)
68. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Marc Savard (c)
69. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Pavol Demitra (lw)
70. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Ray Getliffe (lw)
71. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Dan Boyle (d)
72. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Scott Gomez (c)
Round 7:
73. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Billy Reay (c)
74. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Simon Gagne (lw)
75. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Fredrik Olausson (d)
76. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Larry Hillman (d)
77. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Billy Taylor (c)
78. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Dick Redmond (d)
79. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Stephane Richer (w)
80. pitseleh - New York Americans - Bill Thoms (c)
81. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Mush March (rw)
82. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Kjell Samuelsson (d)
83. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Dimitry Yushkevich (d)
84. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Brian Skrudland (c)
Round 8:
85. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Leo Labine (rw)
86. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Fred Lake (d)
87. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Pierre Larouche (c)
88. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Pete Peeters (g)
89. pitseleh - New York Americans - Red Hamill (lw)
90. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Josef Malecek (c)
91. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Ulf Dahlen (rw)
92. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Frank Glass (rw)
93. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Dan Maloney (lw)
94. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Don Edwards (g)
95. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Blaine Stoughton (rw)
96. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Nikolai Khabibulin (g)
Round 9:
97. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Geoff Courtnall (lw)
98. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Randy Gregg (d)
99. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Yevgeny Babich (rw)
100. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Howie Young (d)
101. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - John Van Boxmeer (d)
102. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Rick Green (d)
103. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Robert Svehla (d)
104. pitseleh - New York Americans - Vladimir Zabrodsky (c)
105. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Doc Romnes (c)
106. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Dennis Hextall (lw)
107. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Willi Plett (rw)
108. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Dave Ellet (d)
Round 10:
109. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Mike Ricci (c)
110. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Matthias Ohlund (d)
111. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Keith Crowder (rw)
112. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Clem Loughlin (d)
113. pitseleh - New York Americans - Nikolai Drozdetsky (lw)
114. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Steve Payne (lw)
115. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Dave Gagner (c)
116. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Jim Morrison (d)
117. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Andy Hebenton (rw)
118. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Jeff Brown (d)
119. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Sergei Kapustin (lw)
120. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Mike Babcock (coach)
Round 11:
121. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Wade Redden (d)
122. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Steve Chiasson (d)
123. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Paul Haynes (c)
124. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Jim Henry (g)
125. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Peter Zezel (c)
126. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Paul Shmyr (d)
127. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Rick Ley (d)
128. pitseleh - New York Americans - Viktor Shalimov (rw)
129. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Doug Crossman (d)
130. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Garry Galley (d)
131. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Cully Dalhstrom (c)
132. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Tony McKegney (lw)
Round 12:
133. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Don Metz (rw)
134. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Charley McVeigh (lw)
135. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - George Gee (c)
136. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Dunc Munro (d)
137. pitseleh - New York Americans - Dave Trottier (lw)
138. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Adam Deadmarsh (w)
139. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Stu Barnes (f)
140. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Sergei Nemchinov (lw/c)
141. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Bruce MacGregor (c)
142. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Jason Arnott (c)
143. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Anders Kallur (rw)
144. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Ron Stackhouse (d)
Round 13:
145. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Samuel Pahlsson (c)
146. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Rejean Houle (rw)
147. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Wally Hergesheimer (rw)
148. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Ron Murphy (lw)
149. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Claude Larose (rw)
150. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Alexander Almetov (c)
151. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Jozef Golonka (c)
152. pitseleh - New York Americans - Jaroslav Jirik (rw)
153. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Percy Galbraith (lw)
154. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Andrei Markov (d)
155. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Hamby Shore (d)
156. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Hy Buller (d)
Round 14:
157. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Rudy Pilous (coach)
158. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Skene Ronan (c)
159. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Tom Johnson (coach)
160. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Eric Staal (c)
161. pitseleh - New York Americans - Frank Boucher (coach)
162. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Moose Watson (c)
163. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Laurie Boschman (c)
164. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Darryl Sydor (d)
165. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Frank Patrick (coach)
166. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Brian Rolston (f)
167. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Sergei Brylin (lw)
168. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Mike O'Connell (d)
Rounds 15/16:
169. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Darius Kasparaitis (d)
170. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Kelly Kisio (c)
171. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Phat Wilson (d)
172. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Jack Ruttan (d)
173. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Syl Apps. Jr (c)
174. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Eddie Gerard (coach)
175. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Lou Fontinato (d)
176. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Jack Evans (d)
177. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Curt Fraser (lw)
178. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Mario Marois (d)
179. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Ray Whitney (lw)
180. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Petr Sykora (rw)
181. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Gaetan Duchesne (lw)
182. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Dave Lewis (d)
183. pitseleh - New York Americans - Al Arbour (d)
184. pitseleh - New York Americans - Johnny Gagnon (rw)
185. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Al MacAdam (rw)
186. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Doug Young (d)
187. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Jay Pandolfo (lw)
188. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Doug Brown (rw)
189. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Bruce Ridpath (rw)
190. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Sheldon Souray (d)
191. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Rich Preston (rw)
192. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Darcy Tucker (lw)
Rounds 17/18:
193. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Jason Smith (d)
194. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Marian Stastny (rw)
195. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Andy Blair (c)
196. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Roland Melanson (g)
197. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - John Wensink (lw)
198. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Sylvain Lefebvre (d)
199. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Dave Maloney (d)
200. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Jimmy Skinner (coach)
201. pitseleh - New York Americans - Alex Tanguay (lw)
202. pitseleh - New York Americans - Henrik Lundqvist (g)
203. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Saku Koivu (c)
204. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Martin Gelinas (lw)
205. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Bouse Hutton (g)
206. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Jay Bouwmeester (d)
207. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Doug Jarrett (d)
208. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Ron Duguay (c)
209. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Dennis Maruk (c)
210. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Mark Napier (rw)
211. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Bob Probert (lw)
212. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Alf Skinner (rw)
213. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Bob Gracie (c)
214. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Greg Adams (lw)
215. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Dave Reid (lw)
216. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Mike Grier (rw)
Rounds 19/20:
217. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Gord Fraser (d)
218. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Marty Turco (g)
219. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Bill Flett (rw)
220. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - David Bauer (coach)
221. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Robyn Regehr (d)
222. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Jimmy Peters Sr. (rw)
223. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Danny Lewicki (lw)
224. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Murray Henderson (d)
225. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Leeroy Goldsworthy (rw)
226. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Brian Kilrea (coach)
227. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Curt Giles (d)
228. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Dennis Kearns (d)
229. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Jose Theodore (g)
230. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Marty Burke (d)
231. pitseleh - New York Americans - Vyacheslav Anisin (c)
232. pitseleh - New York Americans - Bryan McCabe (d)
233. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Wilf Cude (g)
234. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Mud Bruneteau (rw)
235. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Mike Richards (c)
236. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Rob Niedermayer (c)
237. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Vic Lynn (w)
238. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Howard McNamara (d)
239. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Geoff Sanderson (lw)
240. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Frank McCool (g)
Rounds 21/22:
241. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Bill Juzda (d)
242. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Andrew Cassels (c)
243. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Odie Cleghorn (coach)
244. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Andre Pronovost (lw)
245. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Evgeny Nabokov (g)
246. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Dwight McMillan (ass. coach)
247. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Tim Young (c)
248. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Danny Grant (lw)
249. pitseleh - New York Americans - Udo Kiessling (d)
250. pitseleh - New York Americans - Dutch Reibel (c)
251. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Bill Fairbairn (lw)
252. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Mark Osborne (lw)
253. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Eric Vail (lw)
254. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Randy Carlyle (coach)
255. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Bobby Kromm (ass. coach)
256. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Johnny Mowers (g)
257. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Vitezslav Duris (d)
258. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Robbie Ftorek (c)
259. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Ed Johnston (g)
260. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Yevgeny Paladiev (d)
261. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Lloyd Percival (ass. coach)
262. Hedberg - Tidewater Sharks - Lorne Carr (rw)
263. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Steve Konowalchuk (lw)
264. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Joe Lamb (rw)
Rounds 23/24:
265. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Jack Findlay (f)
266. chaosrevolver & cottonking - Labatt Blues - Jack Campbell (d)
267. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (d)
268. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Viktor Zhluktov (c)
269. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Cal Gardner (c)
270. seventieslord & vancityluongo - Regina Capitals - Mike Krushelnyski (c/lw)
271. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Giles Meloche (g)
272. pappyline & Sturminator - Newfoundland Fog Devils - Bob Armstrong (d)
273. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Adrian Aucoin (d)
274. Evil Speaker - Dayton Ohio Mincer Rays - Ron Sutter (c)
275. papershoes - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds - Marion Gaborik (rw)
276. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Konstantin Loktev (rw)
277. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Viktor Tikhonov (coach)
278. VanIslander & Nalyd Psycho - Oxford Dark Blues - Jyrki Lumme (d)
279. pitseleh - New York Americans - Claude Ruel (ass. coach)
280. pitseleh - New York Americans - Jack Marks (lw/d)
281. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Jiri Fischer (d)
282. Spitfire11 - Adirondack Red Wings - Jan Erixon (w)
283. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Sylvain Cote (d)
284. raleh & GodBlessCanada - Melville Millionaires - Herb Carnegie (c)
285. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Mac Colville (rw/d)
286. Kyle McMahon & MXD - Yaroslav Manglers - Nik Fotiu (w)
287. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Roman Hamirlik (d)
288. Transplanted Caper - Peterborough Petes - Dick Todd (ass. coach)
DROPPED: Mike Grier
AAA10 picks:
Day 1:
Lee Fogolin, Sr, Lee Fogolin Jr. (Canaries)
Lasse Oksanen, Vyacheslav Bykov (Huskies)
Fred Whitcroft, Billy McGimsie (Sharks)
Alex Smith, Craig Janney (Pat Habs)
Vladimir Myshkin, Todd Bertuzzi (Victorias)
Haviland Routh, Allan Cameron (Killer Whales)
Cliff Ronning, Bob Murray (Breakers)
Herb Jordan, Jack McDonald (Old No. 7)
Dale Tallon, Ed Olczyk (Ice Cream Men)
Day 2:
Thomas Gradin, Andrei Khomutov (Canaries)
Sergei Babinov, Vlastimil Bubnik (Huskies)
Tom Paton, Pelle Eklund (Killer Whales)
Clarence McKerrow, Weldy Young (Victorias)
Cecil Blanchford, Ryan Getzlaf (Sharks)
Cully Wilson, Jim McKenny (Pat Habs)
Arthur Farrell, Fred Scanlan (Breakers)
Tony Gingras, Arthur Swift (Old No. 7)
Butch Keeling, Tony Tanti (Ice Cream Men)
Day 3:
Reg Hamilton, Stephane Yelle (Canaries)
Jim Riley, Pentti Lund (Huskies)
Willie Huber, Pat Flatley (Killer Whales)
Cam Ward, Serge Bernier (Sharks)
Doug Lidster, Gary Nylund (Victorias)
Richard Brodeur, Don Smith (Pat Habs)
Sergei Shepelev, Bruce Driver (Breakers)
Don Raleigh, Billy Nicholson (Old No. 7)
Pierre Bouchard, Mike Walton (Ice Cream Men)
Day 4:
Murph Chamberlain, Pavel Kubina (Sharks)
Gordie Roberts, Steve Sullivan (Killer Whales)
Nils Nilsson, Raimo Helminen (Huskies)
Patrick Marleau, Ray Sheppard (Canaries)
Chris Phillips, Gus Bodnar (Pat Habs)
Arturs Irbe, Haldor Halderson (Breakers)
Paul Holmgren, Terry Crisp (Victorias)
Art Moore, Roy Rickey (Old No. 7)
Bud Poile, Martin Straka (Ice Cream Men)
Day 5:
Willie Mitchell, Seth Martin (Huskies)
Larry Patey, Kelly Hrudey (Ice Cream Men)
Glen Murray, Carl Liscombe (Pat Habs)
Don Grosso, Jason Allison (Canaries)
Ivan Boldirev, Wildor Larochelle (Victorias)
Bohuslav Stastny, Miroslav Dvorak (Sharks)
Yuri Blinov, Yevgeny Zimin (Breakers)
Greg Gilbert, Art Jackson (Killer Whales)
Tood Marchant, Jude Drouin (Old No. 7)
Day 6:
Lorne Henning, Billy Bell (Canaries)
Uwe Krupp, Craig Conroy (Pat Habs)
Pat Quinn, Ted Hampson (Killer Whales)
Pete Stemkowski, Nick Libett (Sharks)
Shorty Green, Eric Brewer (Breakers)
Matti Hagman, Pekka Marjamäki (Huskies)
Ted Irvine, Patrice Brisebois (Victorias)
Jorgen Pettersson, Bobby Gould (Ice Cream Men)
Eric Weinrich, Brad Marsh (Old No. 7)
THE MIDWAY POINT OF THE DRAFT!
(Time to update our roster pages and 2-3 line summaries of each pick)
Day 7:
Felix Potvin, Oleg Tverdovsky (Ice Cream Men)
Bill Warwick, Grant Warwick (Huskies)
Dallas Drake, Risto Siltanen (Sharks)
Billy Harris, Lyle Odelein (Canaries)
Alexei Guryshev, Albert Langlois (Pat Habs)
Nikolay Puchkov, Fred Maxwell (Victorias)
Kelly Buchberger, Joe Benoit (Breakers)
Gord Lane, Darcy Rota (Killer Whales)
Ethan Moreau, Hal Winkler (Old No. 7)
Day 8:
Joe Carveth, Art Gagne (Pat Habs)
Peter Lindmark, Roland Stoltz (Sharks)
Bert Lindsay, Thomas Vanek (Breakers)
Eddie Wiseman, Russ Courtnall (Canaries)
Tapio Levo, Mikko Koivu (Huskies)
Andre Boudrias, Glenn Brydson (Killer Whales)
Al Dewsbury, Hugh Bolton (Ice Cream Men)
Jimmy Foster, Harold Snepsts (Victorias)
Keith Brown, Ken Mallen (Old No. 7)
Day 9:
Ville Peltonen, Nikolai Makarov (Huskies)
Lasse Bjorn, John Mayasich (Sharks)
Warren Godfrey, Allan Shields (Breakers)
Hib Milks, Reggie Fleming (Old No. 7)
Henrik Sedin, Brian Campbell (Ice Cream Men)
Nick Mickoski, Joe Reekie (Pat Habs)
Martin Lapointe, Mikael Renberg (Victorias)
Viktor Zinger, Alexei Zhitnik (Canaries)
Jocelyn Guevremont, Miroslav Satan (Killer Whales)
Day 10:
Lou Nanne, Joe Daley (Canaries)
Urpo Ylonen, Petteri Nummelin (Huskies)
Ronald Pettersson, Niklas Kronwall (Sharks)
Alexei Zhamnov, Alexei Yashin (Killer Whales)
Gord Pettinger, Robert McDougall (Breakers)
Chico Maki, Jimmy Ward (Old No.7)
Bep Guidolin, Kevin McClelland (Ice Cream Men)
Alf Pike, Benny Woit (Victorias)
Patrik Sundstrom, Tomas Vokoun (Pat Habs)
Day 11:
coach Dr. Jan Starsi, Karel Gut (Canaries)
Frank Rankin, coach Darryl Sutter (Pat Habs)
Jaroslav Holik, Anders Eldebrink (Breakers)
coach Red Berenson, Walter Smaill (Sharks)
Sami Salo, David Vyborny (Huskies)
coach Brent Sutter, coach Al MacNeil (Killer Whales)
Mark Streit, Dave Semenko (Old No. 7)
Moe Mantha, Dave Creighton (Ice Cream Men)
Armand Mondou, Petr Klima (Victorias)
Day 12:
Bob MacMillan, Don Beaupre (Canaries)
coach Fred Maxwell, Mike Sillinger (Victorias)
George Richardson, Jack McIntyre (Pat Habs)
Scott Young, coach Peter Laviolette (Breakers)
Sami Kapanen, coach Kalevi Numminen (Huskies)
Tommy Albelin, Mika Nieminen (Sharks)
coach Barry Trotz, Andrei Lomakin (Old No. 7)
Alfie Moore, Craig Rivet (Killer Whales)
coach Glen Sonmor, coach Larry Robinson (Ice Cream Men)
ATD10-Double-A Draft team picks:
Montreal Shamrocks
coaches: Bob Hartley, Joel Quenneville
Errol Thompson- Chris Bordeleau - Alexander Bodunov
Dmitri Khristich - Joe Juneau - Willy Lindstrom
Bob Berry - Orest Kindrachuk - John Anderson
Hank Goldup - Joe Murphy - Mel Hill
Olli Jokinen
Marcus Ragnarsson - Tom Bladon
Ilya Byakin - Yuri Shatalov
Irek Gimayev - Oleg Zaïtsev
Dmitri Ukolov
Tommy Salo
Guy Hebert
HC Sparta Praha
coach: Ted Nolan
Lars Erik Lundvall - Normie Himes - Yuri Lebedev
Kelly Miller – Mike Bullard - Mark Johnson
Bob Kelly – Viktor Shuvalov – Rudi Ball
Fredrik Modin - Mike Fisher - Tom Fitzgerald
Sylvain Turgeon
Alexey Gusarov - Igor Romishevsky
Alfred Kuchevsky - Genrikh Sidorenkov
Brett Hedican - Bert Marshall
Sergei Starikov, Jimmy Orlando
Dan Bouchard
Jake Forbes
Tucson Rustlers
coach: John Tortorella
Morris Lukowich - Guy Chouinard - Billy Barlow
Shirley Davidson - Mickey Roach - Wayne Babych
Buzz Boll - Murray Craven - Yevgeny Mishakov
Travis Moen - Darryl Sutter - Rich Sutter
Jaroslav Drobny - Terry Ruskowski
Mike Green - James Stewart
Igor Kravchuk - Bob Rouse
Bob Plager - Percy Traub
Kevin McCarthy
Bohumil Modry
Leif Holmqvist
Saskatoon Sheiks
coach: Terry Crisp
Real Chevrefils - Harry Smith - Jimmy Herberts
Charles Tobin - Daniel Briere - Ran McDonald
Shawn Burr - Charlie Sands - Don Saleski
Bob Errey - Yevgeny Groshev - Mike Murphy
Stanislav Petukhov, Viktor Yakushev
Leo Reise Sr. - Joe Cooper
Bob Trapp - Mike McEwen
Colin White - Bill Brydge
Duke Dukowski
Mike Palmateer
Don Simmons
Vancouver Maroons
coach: Floyd Smith
Yevgeny Mayorov - Jim McFadden - Earl Robinson
Zach Parise - Dan Quinn - Howie Meeker
John Marks- Earl Ingarfield - John McKinnon
Garnet Bailey - Ray Cullen - Mike Grier
Dwight Foster
Rick Simth - Barry Gibbs
Lubomir Visnovsky - Don Sweeney
Jimmy Fowler - Stewart Evans
Billy Stuart
Dwayne Roloson
Cesare Maniago
Byron Dafoe