BigG44
Registered User
- Jul 12, 2007
- 24,127
- 1,579
Future Considerations (July 8th, 2013)
The 52nd annual National Hockey League Entry Draft will be on Friday, June 27 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at 6 PM Central and on Saturday, June 28th at 9 AM Central.
Round 1 will be broadcast on NBCSN, TSN and RDS. Rounds 2 through 7 will be presented on NHL Network.
1). C Sam Reinhart, Kootenay (WHL), 6-0, 180
2). C/RW William Nylander, Sodertalje J20 (SuperElit), 5-10, 170
3). D Aaron Ekblad, Barrie (OHL), 6-4, 215
4). LW Blake Clarke, North Bay (OHL), 6-2, 190
5). C Michael Dal Colle, Oshawa (OHL), 6-2, 180
6). LW Nick Ritchie, Peterborough (OHL), 6-2, 215
7). D Roland McKeown, Kingston (OHL), 6-1, 185
8). C Leon Draisaitl, Prince Albert (WHL), 6-2, 200
9). LW Sam Bennett, Kingston (OHL), 6-0, 165
10). RW Anton Karlsson, Frolunda J20 (SuperElit), 6-1, 190
11). C Jake Virtanen, Calgary (WHL), 6-1, 190
12). C Jared McCann, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL), 6-0, 175
13). LW Ivan Barbashev, Moncton (QMJHL), 6-0, 185
14). D Jacob Middleton, Ottawa (OHL), 6-4, 190
15). RW Jakub Vrana, Linkoping J20 (SuperElit), 6-0, 165
16). C Tyson Baillie, Kelowna (WHL), 5-10, 180
17). RW Josh Ho-Sang, Windsor (OHL), 5-11, 160
18). D Jack Glover, USNTDP U17 (USHL), 6-2, 180
19). C Brayden Point, Moose Jaw (WHL), 5-9, 170
20). RW Conner Bleackley, Red Deer (WHL), 6-0, 200
21). D Julius Bergman, Frolunda J20 (SuperElit), 6-0, 185
22). C Adrian Kempe, Modo J20 (SuperElit), 6-1, 180
23). RW Oskar Lindblom, Brynas J20 (SuperElit), 6-0, 185
24). D Haydn Fleury, Red Deer (WHL), 6-3, 200
25). LW Matt Mistele, Plymouth (OHL), 6-2, 185
26). RW Austin Poganski, St. Cloud Cathedral (USHS), 6-1, 190
27). RW Nikolay Goldobin, Sarnia (OHL), 6-0, 165
28). RW David Pastrnak, Sodertalje J20 (SuperElit), 5-10, 150
29). D Anthony DeAngelo, Sarnia (OHL), 5-11, 165
30). LW Spencer Watson, Kingston (OHL), 5-10, 160
The 52nd annual National Hockey League Entry Draft will be on Friday, June 27 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at 6 PM Central and on Saturday, June 28th at 9 AM Central.
Round 1 will be broadcast on NBCSN, TSN and RDS. Rounds 2 through 7 will be presented on NHL Network.
2014 DALLAS STARS DRAFT PICKS1ST ROUND
14th Selection -
2ND ROUND
45th Selection -
3RD ROUND
75th Selection -
4TH ROUND
105th Selection -
115th Selection -
5TH ROUND
135th Selection -
6TH ROUND
154th Selection -
165th Selection -
7TH ROUND
195th Selection -
Last edited by a moderator: